Study Material


S.no Subject Name(Engineering)
1

II SEM-applied Mathematics II(Definite Integration)

2

II SEM-applied Mathematics II(Numerical Integration)

3

IT VI SEM-Data Mining and Data Warehousing(Unit-4)

4

IT VI SEM-Multimedia Application(Unit-5)

5

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Special Integrals)

6

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Integration by Partial Fraction)

7

II SEM-ECS II(Ode To A Nightangle-Part2)

8

II SEM-Applied Physics II(Modern Physics)

9

CIVIL VI SEM-CMAED(Unit 2)

10

ELEX VI SEM-PLC(Unit 3)

11

ELEX-Microcontroller 8051(memory_organisation)

12

II SEM-ECS II(Ode To A Nightangle)

13

CIVIL VI SEM-Steel Structure Design(column)

14

CIVIL VI SEM-Steel Structure Design(Comp member)

15

CIVIL IV SEM-Irrigation Engg(Canal)

16

CIVIL VI SEM-ACT(Unit 3)

17

II SEM-ECS II(Important Questions)

18

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Integration by parts)

19

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Integration)

20

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Integration by substitution)

21

II SEM-ECS II(Facial Expression)

22

ELEX VI SEM-OFC(Unit 4)

23

ELEX IV SEM-Electronic Circuit(Unit 3)

24

CIVIL IV SEM-Water Supply & Waste Water Engg(Water Treatment)

25

CIVIL IV SEM-CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY(Proportioning for normal concrete)

26

IT IV SEM-Computer Networks(UNIT 3)

27

IT VI SEM-DATA MINING(UNIT 3)

28

IT IV SEM-Dat Structure Using 'c'(Array-part 1)

29

II SEM-ECS II(Body language)

30

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Statistics)

31

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Mean)

32

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Mean deviation of grouped data)

33

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Median)

34

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Median for grouped continous frequency distribution)

35

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Mode)

36

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Mode of Grouped Data)

37

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(SD of continous frequency distribution)

38

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Standard Deviation)

39

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Correlation)

40

II SEM-Applied Mathematics II(Measures of Dispersion)

41

II SEM-Applied Physics II(Unit 3)

42

II SEM-Applied Physics II(Unit 2)

43

CIVIL IV SEM-Soil&Foundation Engg(part2)

44

CIVIL VI SEM-CMAE(part2)

45

II SEM-ECS(An Astrologer's Day)

46

IT IV SEM-Internet&Web Technology(css-part4)

47

II SEM -ECS(Press release))

48

IT IV SEM-Data Structure Using'C'(Introduction)

49

ELEX-Microcontroller 8051(Part 2)

50

IT IV SEM-Software Engineering(Cost Estimation)

51

IT IV/ELEX VI SEM-DCN(Transmission Media)

52

IT IV SEM-IWT(CSS part3)

53

II SEM-ECS(Writing Minutes of Meeting)

54

ELEX-Microcontroller 8051(introduction)

55

IT VI SEM-Data Mining & Data Warehousing(Unit2)

56

CIVIL IV SEM-STRUCTURAL MECHANICS(Unit 1,2)

57

IT IV /ELEX VI SEM-DCN(Unit 2)

58

IT VI SEM-Multimedia(Unit 1,2)

59

II SEM-ECS(Agenda for Meeting)

60

CIVIL IV SEM-SURVEYING(THEODOLITE)

61

CIVIL IV SEM-STRUCTURAL MECHANICS(Unit 3)

62

CIVIL VI SEM-Construction Management & Accounts

63

CIVIL VI SEM-Advanced construction Technology(Unit 2)

64

CIVIL IV SEM-THEODOLITE

65

ELEX VI SEM-PLC(Unit 2)

66

ELEX IV SEM-SSC(Unit 2-Resistive Sensing Elements)

67

CIVIL VI SEM-STRUCTURAL DRAWING

68

CIVIL VI SEM-Steel Structure Design(Unit 3)

69

CIVIL VI SEM-Environmental Pollution Control

70

CIVIL IV SEM-CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

71

CIVIL IV SEM-Water Supply & waste water Engg.

72

CIVIL IV SEM-Soil & foundation Engineering

73

CIVIL IV SEM-Irrigation Engineering

74

IT IV SEM-CO & Microprocessor

75

ELEX IV SEM-Microprocessor 8085

76

ELEX IV SEM-NFTL

77

ELEX IV SEM-EMI(Q Factor Measurement)

78

ELEX IV SEM-EMI(Cathode Ray Oscilloscope)

79

ELEX IV SEM-EMI(Bridge Measurement)

80

II SEM-ECS(Memo writing)

81

IT IV SEM-IWT(CSS background and borders)

82

IT VI SEM-DOT NET(Access Specifier)

83

IT VI SEM-DOT NET(Methhod Overloading & Overriding)

84

ELEX IV SEM-Electronic Circuit( Unit-2)

85

II SEM-ECS(Communication Barriers)

86

IT/ELEX VI SEM-Mobile Computing(Part 2)

87

IT/ELEX VI SEM-Mobile Computing(Part 1)

88

ELEX IV SEM-Electronic Circuit(Unit 1)

89

IT IV SEM-IWT(CSS introduction)

90

ELX VI SEM- OFC (Unit 1,2,3)

91

II SEM-Electronics Workshop(Practical 4)

92

II SEM-Electronics Workshop(Practical 3)

93

II SEM-Electronics Workshop(Practical 2)

94

II SEM-Electronics Workshop(Practical 1)

95

IT IV SEM-Old QP-IWT

96

IT IV SEM-Software Engg-(Unit 02)

97

IT VI SEM-Data Mining-(Unit 01)

98

IT IV SEM-Old Question Paper-C++

99

IT VI SEM-Dot Net Programming- Unit 1(Introduction)

100

IT VI SEM-Advanced Web Programming Using Jsp & Servlet-part-1(SERVLET)

101

IT IV SEM-OOPS using C++

102

IT IV SEM-Internet And Web Designing-part 1(HTML)

103

IT VI SEM-Advanced Web Programming Using Jsp & Servlet-part-2(JSP)

S.no Subject Name(Pharmacy)
1

Pharmacy I YEAR-HECP(Arthopod borne infection)

2

Pharmacy II YEAR-Pharmaceutical Chemistry II(Anti-Coagulants)

3

Pharmacy II YEAR-Pharmaceutical Chemistry II(Coagulants)

4

Pharmacy II YEAR-Pharmaceutical Chemistry II(Anti Arrhythmic Drugs)

5

Pharmacy II YEAR-Pharmaceutical Chemistry II(Anti Fungal)

6

Pharmacy I YEAR-Biochemistry & Clinical Pathalogy(water soluble Vitamins)

7

Pharmacy I YEAR-Biochemistry & Clinical Pathalogy(Vitamins)

8

Pharmacy I YEAR-Biochemistry & Clinical Pathalogy(Coenzymes)

9

Pharmacy I YEAR-Health Education & Community Pharmacy(Respiratory Diseases)

10

Pharmacy I YEAR-Health Education & Community Pharmacy(Respiratory Infections)

11

Pharmacy I YEAR-Health Education & Community Pharmacy(Communicable Diseases)

12

Pharmacy II year-Hospital & Clinical Pharmacy(Drug Interaction-part1)

13

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutics1(Capsule)

14

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutics1(Immunity)

15

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutics2(Dental&Cosmetic Prep)

16

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutics2(Suppositories)

17

Pharmacy-Human Anatomy&Physiology(Lymphatic System)

18

Pharmacy-Human Anatomy&Physiology(Blood)

19

Pharmacy-Biochemistry&Clinical Pathology(Cardiovascular Drugs)

20

Pharmacy-Biochemistry&Clinical Pathology(Urine)

21

Pharmacy-Human Anatomy&Physiology(Heart&Cardiovascular System)

22

Pharmacy-Biochemistry&Clinical Pathology(Platelets)

23

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutical Chemistry II(STEROIDAL DRUGS)

24

Pharmacy-Biochemistry&Clinical Pathology(Enzymes)

25

Pharmacy-Pharmaceutical Jurisprudence

26

Pharmacy-Pharmacognosy

27

Pharmacy-Drug Store and Business Management

28

Biochemistry & Clinical Pathology(White Blood Cells)

29

Biochemistry & Clinical Pathology(Blood Pathology)

30

Pharmaceutical Chemistry2(Antineoplastic Drugs)

31

Pharmaceutical Chemistry I(part2)

32

Pharmaceutical Chemistry I(part1)